Dialup Access Numbers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Replacing page with ''''Utah''' :Area code 801 ::Salt Lake City - 801-990-0900 ::Ogden - 801-409-0900 ::Provo - 801-437-0900 ::Orem - 801-437-0900 ::Heber - 1-801-437-0900 :Area code 435 ::Bear Riv...' |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | == Utah == | ||
NOTE: In the "User name" field enter your XMission username as "user@xmission.com" (you must include "@xmission.com" and replace user with your XMission account name) | |||
<!-- | |||
{| border = "1" | |||
|'''City''' | |||
|'''Phone Number''' | |||
|- | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|801-990-0900 | |||
|- | |||
|Ogden | |||
|801-409-0900 | |||
|- | |||
|Provo | |||
|801-437-0900 | |||
|- | |||
|Orem | |||
|801-437-0900 | |||
|- | |||
|Heber | |||
|1-801-437-0900 | |||
|- | |||
|Bear River | |||
|435-279-9090 | |||
|- | |||
|Beaver | |||
|435-261-4013 | |||
|- | |||
|Brigham City | |||
|435-553-4055 | |||
|- | |||
|Logan | |||
|435-213-4013 | |||
|- | |||
|Minersville | |||
|435-386-1728 | |||
|- | |||
|Park City | |||
|435-655-0900 | |||
|- | |||
|Richfield | |||
|435-633-4055 | |||
|- | |||
|St. George | |||
|435-772-9416 | |||
|- | |||
|Salina | |||
|435-633-4055 | |||
|- | |||
|Tooele | |||
|435-579-0900 | |||
|} | |||
--> | |||
{| border = "1" | |||
|'''City''' | |||
|'''Phone Number''' | |||
|'''Alternate Number''' | |||
|- | |||
| Salt Lake City || 801-386-5362 || 801-783-4178 | |||
|- | |||
| Alta || 801-742-5024 || | |||
|- | |||
| American Fork || 801-663-7219 || 801-642-4207 | |||
|- | |||
| Bear River City || 435-279-8562 || | |||
|- | |||
| Beaver || 435-261-4013 || 435-261-4015 | |||
|- | |||
| Blanding || 435-678-9805 || | |||
|- | |||
| Bountiful || 801-203-3029 || 801-335-4291 | |||
|- | |||
| Bringham City || 435-553-4108 || 435-553-4450 | |||
|- | |||
| Cedar City || 435-572-4108 || 435-572-4450 | |||
|- | |||
| Clearfield || 801-416-3004 || 801-784-2323 | |||
|- | |||
| Famington || 801-939-3608 || 801-939-3609 | |||
|- | |||
| Heber City || 435-503-8661 || 435-671-4012 | |||
|- | |||
| Holladay || 801-438-3201 || 801-937-4026 | |||
|- | |||
| Hurricane || 435-216-4406 || 435-216-4407 | |||
|- | |||
| Hyrum || 435-245-1328 || 435-245-1929 | |||
|- | |||
| Kaysville || 801-336-4025 || 801-336-4061 | |||
|- | |||
| Kerns || 801-679-2026 || 801-679-2027 | |||
|- | |||
| Lehi || 801-407-4013 || 801-407-4055 | |||
|- | |||
| Logan || 435-514-6020 || 435-514-6020 | |||
|- | |||
| Manga || 801-981-4590 || 801-251-1131 | |||
|- | |||
| Midvale || 801-938-5212 || 801-790-4018 | |||
|- | |||
| Moab || 435-719-2405 || | |||
|- | |||
| Monroe || 435-612-4055 || 435-612-4108 | |||
|- | |||
| Murray || 801-207-8001 || 801-207-8021 | |||
|- | |||
| Nephi || 435-417-6020 || 435-580-0302 | |||
|- | |||
| Ogden || 801-409-0150 || 801-528-1073 | |||
|- | |||
| Orem || 801-762-6293 || | |||
|- | |||
| Park City || 435-608-0200 || 435-252-0202 | |||
|- | |||
| Parowan || 435-710-0004 || 435-710-0031 | |||
|- | |||
| Payson || 435-710-0031 || 801-754-4469 | |||
|- | |||
| Pleasant Grove || 801-406-9012 || 801-406-9451 | |||
|- | |||
| Price || 435-613-9311 || | |||
|- | |||
| Provo || 801-494-4029 || 801-494-4077 | |||
|- | |||
| Richfield || 435-633-4108 || 435-633-4450 | |||
|- | |||
| Richmond || 435-258-6178 || 435-258-6424 | |||
|- | |||
| Salina || 435-562-0002 || 435-562-0025 | |||
|- | |||
| Smithfield || 435-535-0048 || 435-915-4006 | |||
|- | |||
| Spanish Fork || 801-804-5487 || 801-804-5486 | |||
|- | |||
| Springdale || 801-251-1652 || 435-772-9044 | |||
|- | |||
| Springville || 801-806-0653 || 801-853-8012 | |||
|- | |||
| St. George || 435-772-9416 || 435-772-9019 | |||
|- | |||
| Tooele || 435-228-4015 || 435-775-0102 | |||
|} | |||
== Full list == | |||
[[Additional Utah Access Numbers]] | |||
---- | |||
[[National Dialup Access Numbers]] | |||
[[Category:Dialup Troubleshooting]] | |||
[[Category:Dialup]] | |||
[[Category:FAQ]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:39, 22 February 2019
Utah
NOTE: In the "User name" field enter your XMission username as "user@xmission.com" (you must include "@xmission.com" and replace user with your XMission account name)
| City | Phone Number | Alternate Number |
| Salt Lake City | 801-386-5362 | 801-783-4178 |
| Alta | 801-742-5024 | |
| American Fork | 801-663-7219 | 801-642-4207 |
| Bear River City | 435-279-8562 | |
| Beaver | 435-261-4013 | 435-261-4015 |
| Blanding | 435-678-9805 | |
| Bountiful | 801-203-3029 | 801-335-4291 |
| Bringham City | 435-553-4108 | 435-553-4450 |
| Cedar City | 435-572-4108 | 435-572-4450 |
| Clearfield | 801-416-3004 | 801-784-2323 |
| Famington | 801-939-3608 | 801-939-3609 |
| Heber City | 435-503-8661 | 435-671-4012 |
| Holladay | 801-438-3201 | 801-937-4026 |
| Hurricane | 435-216-4406 | 435-216-4407 |
| Hyrum | 435-245-1328 | 435-245-1929 |
| Kaysville | 801-336-4025 | 801-336-4061 |
| Kerns | 801-679-2026 | 801-679-2027 |
| Lehi | 801-407-4013 | 801-407-4055 |
| Logan | 435-514-6020 | 435-514-6020 |
| Manga | 801-981-4590 | 801-251-1131 |
| Midvale | 801-938-5212 | 801-790-4018 |
| Moab | 435-719-2405 | |
| Monroe | 435-612-4055 | 435-612-4108 |
| Murray | 801-207-8001 | 801-207-8021 |
| Nephi | 435-417-6020 | 435-580-0302 |
| Ogden | 801-409-0150 | 801-528-1073 |
| Orem | 801-762-6293 | |
| Park City | 435-608-0200 | 435-252-0202 |
| Parowan | 435-710-0004 | 435-710-0031 |
| Payson | 435-710-0031 | 801-754-4469 |
| Pleasant Grove | 801-406-9012 | 801-406-9451 |
| Price | 435-613-9311 | |
| Provo | 801-494-4029 | 801-494-4077 |
| Richfield | 435-633-4108 | 435-633-4450 |
| Richmond | 435-258-6178 | 435-258-6424 |
| Salina | 435-562-0002 | 435-562-0025 |
| Smithfield | 435-535-0048 | 435-915-4006 |
| Spanish Fork | 801-804-5487 | 801-804-5486 |
| Springdale | 801-251-1652 | 435-772-9044 |
| Springville | 801-806-0653 | 801-853-8012 |
| St. George | 435-772-9416 | 435-772-9019 |
| Tooele | 435-228-4015 | 435-775-0102 |
Full list
Additional Utah Access Numbers