General Email Settings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
goodbye width, default folder names |
Secretions (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Folders: ||| Trash="Trash", Sent Mail="Sent", Drafts="Drafts" | ||Folders: ||| Trash="Trash", Sent Mail="Sent", Drafts="Drafts" | ||
|- | |||
||MX Record: ||| mx.xmission.com | |||
|} | |} | ||
Additional support: <span class="plainlinks">[http://wiki.xmission.com/index.php/Zimbra_Domain_Email_and_Collaboration_Suite In-depth configuration values for commonly used email clients and XMission's Zimbra Suite] </span> | Additional support: <span class="plainlinks">[http://wiki.xmission.com/index.php/Zimbra_Domain_Email_and_Collaboration_Suite In-depth configuration values for commonly used email clients and XMission's Zimbra Suite] </span> | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 17 February 2011
| Zimbra Users | |
| Incoming Mail: | zimbra.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | zimbra.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | you@yourdomain.com |
| Webmail Interface: | http://zimbra.xmission.com/ |
| Admin Interface: | https://zimbra.xmission.com:7071/ |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; SSL IMAP 993; Alternate SMTP 587 |
| Folders: | Trash="Trash", Sent Mail="Sent", Drafts="Drafts" |
| MX Record: | mx.xmission.com |
Additional support: In-depth configuration values for commonly used email clients and XMission's Zimbra Suite
@xmission.com Users
| Incoming Mail: | mail.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | mail.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | XMission Username |
| Webmail Interface: | http://webmail.xmission.com/ |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required Off Network |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; SSL IMAP 993; Alternate SMTP 587 |
| Folders: | Trash="trash", Sent Mail="sent-mail", Drafts="drafts" |
Additional support: In-depth configuration values for commonly used email clients for your @xmission.com email