General Email Settings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|style="width:85%, color:#333333; font-size:10pt" border="0" | {|style="width:85%, color:#333333; font-size:10pt" border="0" | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"|'''Zimbra Users''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%" |Incoming Mail: ||style="width:70%" align=left| zimbra.xmission.com | |style="width:30%" |Incoming Mail: ||style="width:70%" align=left| zimbra.xmission.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 12: | Line 15: | ||
|style="width:30%" |Alternate Ports: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 | |style="width:30%" |Alternate Ports: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|style="width:85%, color:#333333; font-size:10pt" border="0" | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"|'''Mailcenter Users''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%" |Incoming Mail: ||style="width:70%" align=left| mailcenter.xmission.com | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%" |Outgoing Mail: ||style="width:70%" align=left| mailcenter.xmission.com | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%" |Login Information: ||style="width:70%" align=left| you@yourdomain.com | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%" |Alternate Ports: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:28, 27 February 2008
| Zimbra Users | |
| Incoming Mail: | zimbra.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | zimbra.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | you@yourdomain.com |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 |
| Mailcenter Users | |
| Incoming Mail: | mailcenter.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | mailcenter.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | you@yourdomain.com |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 |
| Incoming Mail: | mail.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | mail.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | XMission Username |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required Off Network |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 |