General Email Settings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Added a link to each product's webmail interface. |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:30%" |Login Information: ||style="width:70%" align=left| you@yourdomain.com | |style="width:30%" |Login Information: ||style="width:70%" align=left| you@yourdomain.com | ||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%"|Webmail Interface: ||style="width:70%" align=left|[http://zimbra.xmission.com/ http://zimbra.xmission.com/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended | |style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:30%" |Login Information: ||style="width:70%" align=left| you@yourdomain.com | |style="width:30%" |Login Information: ||style="width:70%" align=left| you@yourdomain.com | ||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%"|Webmail Interface: ||style="width:70%" align=left|[http://mailcenter.xmission.com/ http://mailcenter.xmission.com/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended | |style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended | ||
| Line 41: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:30%" |Login Information: ||style="width:70%" align=left| XMission Username | |style="width:30%" |Login Information: ||style="width:70%" align=left| XMission Username | ||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%"|Webmail Interface: ||style="width:70%" align=left|[http://webmail.xmission.com/ http://webmail.xmission.com/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required Off Network | |style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required Off Network | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 28 February 2008
| Zimbra Users | |
| Incoming Mail: | zimbra.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | zimbra.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | you@yourdomain.com |
| Webmail Interface: | http://zimbra.xmission.com/ |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 |
| Mailcenter Users | |
| Incoming Mail: | mailcenter.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | mailcenter.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | you@yourdomain.com |
| Webmail Interface: | http://mailcenter.xmission.com/ |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 |
| Incoming Mail: | mail.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | mail.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | XMission Username |
| Webmail Interface: | http://webmail.xmission.com/ |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required Off Network |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 |