General Email Settings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m Add links to management interfaces for Deluxe & Zimbra |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:30%"|Webmail Interface: ||style="width:70%" align=left|[http://zimbra.xmission.com/ http://zimbra.xmission.com/] | |style="width:30%"|Webmail Interface: ||style="width:70%" align=left|[http://zimbra.xmission.com/ http://zimbra.xmission.com/] | ||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%"|Admin Interface: ||style="width:70%" align=left|[https://zimbra.xmission.com:7071/ https://zimbra.xmission.com:7071/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended | |style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:30%"|Webmail Interface: ||style="width:70%" align=left|[http://mailcenter.xmission.com/ http://mailcenter.xmission.com/] | |style="width:30%"|Webmail Interface: ||style="width:70%" align=left|[http://mailcenter.xmission.com/ http://mailcenter.xmission.com/] | ||
|- | |||
|style="width:30%"|Admin Interface: ||style="width:70%" align=left|[https://mailcenter.xmission.com/manage/ https://mailcenter.xmission.com/manage/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended | |style="width:30%" |Requirements: ||style="width:70%" align=left| SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 16 April 2008
| Zimbra Users | |
| Incoming Mail: | zimbra.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | zimbra.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | you@yourdomain.com |
| Webmail Interface: | http://zimbra.xmission.com/ |
| Admin Interface: | https://zimbra.xmission.com:7071/ |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 |
| Mailcenter Users | |
| Incoming Mail: | mailcenter.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | mailcenter.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | you@yourdomain.com |
| Webmail Interface: | http://mailcenter.xmission.com/ |
| Admin Interface: | https://mailcenter.xmission.com/manage/ |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required, SSL Recommended |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 |
| Incoming Mail: | mail.xmission.com |
| Outgoing Mail: | mail.xmission.com |
| Login Information: | XMission Username |
| Webmail Interface: | http://webmail.xmission.com/ |
| Requirements: | SMTP Authentication Required Off Network |
| Alternate Ports: | SSL SMTP 465; SSL POP 995; Alternate SMTP 587 |